HOME

Herts County Championships, Age Groups and Masters Results 1999

Hitchin, 19.06.99 (Masters)

Hitchin, 17.04.99

Hitchin, 10.04.99

Stevenage, 28.03.99

Potters Bar, 27.02.99

Potters Bar, 20.02.99                                     

S Watch.gif (4586 bytes)

17th April 1999, Hitchin
( 25 meter pool )

Joanna Burrows

GIRLS 100M FREE

1998

1.38.49

48th

.

Kate O'Reilly

GIRLS 100M FREE

1987

1.30.08

38th

.

Peter  Gooding

BOYS 100M FLY

1984

1.11.04

4th

FINAL

Louise Collins

GIRLS 100M BACK

1986

1.25.31

13th

.

Jessica Turnbull

GIRLS 100M BACK

1986

1.36.72

17th

.

Hayley Duncan

GIRLS 100M BACK

1986

1.17.54

2nd

FINAL

Hayley Duncan

WOMEN'S OPEN 400 I.M.

1986

6.14.08

4th

HDW

Adam Collins

BOYS 100M FLY

1987

1.35.78

13th .

Ben Dollard

BOYS 100M FLY

1987

1.22.71

5th

FINAL

Caroline Rogers

GIRLS 100M FLY

1984

1.26.26

8th

FINAL

Claire Willer

GIRLS 100M FLY

1983

1.19.52

4th

FINAL

Marc Gooding

BOYS 100M BREAST

1986

STILL SWIMMING (Sundial used)

Matthew Ginty

BOYS 100M BREAST

1986

1.30.23 12th .

John Beardsworth

BOYS 100M BREAST

1985

1.25.24

9th

.

Andrew Allum

MEN'S 200BACK

1974

2.26.66

5th

HDW

MEN'S OPEN 4 X 100M MEDLEY RELAY

4.21.73

2nd FINAL

Lee Portingale

BACK

. " " "

Peter Gooding

BREAST

. " " "

Andrew Allum

FLY

. " " "

Adam Bowden

FREE

. " " "

 


10th April 1999, Hitchin
( 25 meter pool )

Mark Cuthbert

1988

100m Back

1.31.71

5th

Final

Alex Wright

1988

100m Back

1.34.22

9th

*

Adam Collins

1987

100m Back

1.24.44

9th

*

Ben Dollard

1987

100m Back

1.23.05

5th

Final

Hayley Duncan

1986

100m Fly

1.20.24

3rd

Final

Tom Rose

1989

50m Free

37.95

11th

*

Mark Ponsford

1989

50m Free

43.26

26th

*

Ben Fidler 

1989

50m Free

46.6

27th

*

Paul Gooding

1989

50m Free

36.32

4th

Final

Julia Petchey

1983

50m Free

34.81

22nd

*

Amada Weller

1985

50m Free

32.72

19th

*

Claire Willer

1983

50m Free

30.95

11th

*

Lydia Cox

1981

50m Free

36.45

40th

*

Kimberley Cox

1981

50m Free

32.09

29th

*

Sarah Willer

1980

50mFree

31.51

26th

*

Peter Gooding

1984

50m Breast

35.21

5th

*

Daniel Kingston

1980

50m Breast

36.59

15th

*

Kate O'Reilly

1987

100m Breast

1.48.03

23rd

*

Marc Gooding

1986

100mFree

1.08.44

13th

*

Matthew Ginty

1986

100mFree

1.08.33

12th

*

Katie Kent

1984

200m Back

2.48.53

6th

*



28th March 1999, Stevenage
( 33 1/3 meter pool )

Joanna Burrows

12 Yrs

100m Back

1.47.22 24th .
Anisa Jamal

12 Yrs

1.35.68 13th .
Joseph Harriman

11 Yrs

100mFree 1.55.89 39th .
Thomas Judge " " 1.36.56 35th .
Nicholas Ginty " " 1.20.72 14th .
Ben Wright " " 1.25.99 22nd .
Alex Wright " " 1.17.56 7th .
Mark Cuthbert " " 1.16.51 6th Final
Adam Collins 12Yrs " 1.18.72 22nd .
Ben Dollard 12Yrs " 1.12.74 5th Final
Claire Willer Open 800Free Junior 11.04.67 3rd Final
Simon Forester Open 200m Breast Junior 2.57.12 4th Final.
Daniel Kington Open 200m Breast 2.58.86 10th .
Lee Portingale Open 100m Back 1.04.95 2nd Final
Andrew Allum " " 1.06.29 3rd Final
Jessica Turnbull 13Yrs 100mFree 1.17.43 14th .
Louise Collins " " 1.26.00 23rd .
Tiffany Rogers " " 1.19.61 19th .
Amanda Weller 14Yrs " 1.13.34 19th .
Hayley Duncan 13Yrs " 1.11.94 6th Final
Hayley Duncan Open 100m Fly Junior 1.25.75 7th .
Matthew Ginty 13Yrs 100m Back 1.21.91 10th .
John Beardsworth 14Yrs " 1.17.09 6th Final

 




27th February 1999, Potters Bar

( 25 meter pool )

Mark Cuthbert

11 & 12 Yrs

100m Breast

1.46.01

11th

.

Luke Rogers

11 & 12 Yrs

100m Breast

1.42.07

8th

.

Nicholas Ginty

11 & 12 Yrs

100m Breast

1.44.76

10th

.

Kerry Cuthbert

10 Yrs

50m Fly

56.57

20th

.

Jenna Patel

10 Yrs

50m Fly

51.92

. .

Peter Gooding

Open

50m Fly

32.69

14th

.

Katie Kent

Open

100m Back

1.16.48

15th

.

Hayley Duncan

Open

100m Back

1.16.50

16th

.

Simon Forester

15 & Yrs

100m Back

1.15.04

7th

.

Paul Gooding

10 Yrs

100m I.M.

1.39.57

10th

.

Anisa Jamal

11& 12Yrs

200m I.M.

3.26.21

15th

.

Caroline Rogers

15 &16Yrs

200m I.M.

3.19.47

11th

.

Martin Leonard

15 & 16Yrs

100m Breast

1.31.68

11th

.

Simon Forester

15&16Yrs

100m Breast

1.19.17

5th

Final

Peter Gooding

15 & 16Yrs

100m Breast

1.18.06

3rd

Final

Hayley Duncan

Open

50m Back

36.56

18th

.

Julia Petchey

Open

50m Back

38.3

21st

.

Katie Kent

Open

50m Back

36.53

16th

.

Kerry Cuthbert

10 Yrs

50m Back

49.93

21st

.

Paul Gooding

10 Yrs

50m Fly

54.30

17th

.

Thomas Rose

10 Yrs

50m Fly

45.37

7th

.

Harriet Beardsworth

15 & 16Yrs

100m Breast

1.33.60

12th

.

Mark Cuthbert

11 & 12Yrs

200m I.M.

3.18.08

8th

Luke Rogers

11 & 12Yrs

200 m I.M.

3.17.67

6th

HDW

Alex Wright

11 & 12Yrs

200m I.M.

3.26.16

11th

.

Ben Dollard

11 & 12Yrs

200m I.M.

3.13.42

12th

.

Claire Willer

Open

200mFree

2.29.66

14th

.

BOYS 4 X 50 MEDLEY RELAY

2.21.88

7th

Simon Forester

"

Back

36.63

Manual

.

Peter Gooding

"

Breast

36.45

Manual

.

Marc Gooding

"

Fly

39.10

Manual

.

John Beardsworth

"

Free

Manual

.

GIRLS 4 X 50M MEDLEY

2.26.57

5th

.

Katie Kent

"

Back

36.35

Manual

.

Harriet Beardsworth

"

Breast

40.56

Manual

.

Hayley Duncan

"

Fly

36.54

Manual

.

Claire Willer

"

Free

32.96

Manual

.

 




20th February 1999, Potters Bar

( 25 meter pool )

Amanda Weller

13/14 Yrs

100m Breast

1.31.83

8th

PB

-

Thomas Rose

10 Yrs

50m Back

44.71

9th

PB

-

Paul Gooding

10 Yrs

50m Back

47.96

17th

PB

-

Paul Gooding

10 Yrs

50m Breast

50.27

6th

PB

Final

Lee Portingale

Open

50m Back

29.72

1st

-

Final

Julia Petchey

15/16 Yrs

100m Back

1.26.59

9th

- -

Katie Kent

15/16 Yrs

100m Free

1.12.02

13th

- -

Katie Kent

15/16 Yrs

100m Back

1.18.62

7th

PB

-

Peter Gooding

15/16 Yrs

100m Free

1.01.87

5th

PB

Final

Peter Gooding

Open

100m Breast

1.19.73

14th

- -

Peter Gooding

15/16 Yrs

200m I.M.

2.39.41

5th

PB

HDW

John Beardsworth

13/14 Yrs

200m I.M.

2.55.74

8th

- -

Hayley Duncan

Open

200m Fly

2.55.80

3rd

PB

HDW

Hayley Duncan

13/14 Yrs

200m I.M.

2.53.68

5th

PB

HDW

Hayley Duncan

Open

50m Fly

37.73

21st

- -

Kerry Cuthbert

10 Yrs

50m Free

39.93

9th

PB

-

Simon Forester

Open

100m Breast

1.19.88

15th

PB

-

Daniel Kingston

Open

100m Breast

1.21.56

17th

- -

Mark Ponsford

10 Yrs

50m Breast

54.95

18th

PB

-

Claire Willer

15/16 Yrs

100m Free

1.08.94

9th

PB

-

Harriet Beardsworth

15/16 Yrs

100m Free

1.13.29

14th

- -

Jessica Turnbull

13/14 Yrs

200m I.M.

3.25.01

16th

PB

-

Marc Gooding

13/14 Yrs

100m Fly

1.27.54

13th

- -

Ladies Junior Relay 4x 50m Free

2.09.45

5th

- -

Harriet Beardsworth

- "

33.27

Manual

- -

Katie Kent

- "

32.83

Manual

- -

Sarah Blackwell

- "

31.93

Manual

- -

Claire Willer

- "

31.18

Manual

- -

Men's Junior Relay 4x50 Free

2.02.15

5TH

- -

Peter Gooding

- "

28.33

Manual

- -

Linton Elvie

- "

31.55

Manual

- -

Ben Dollard

- "

32.13

Manual

- -

John Beardsworth

- "

30.00

Manual

- -

Herts Masters, 19th June 1999, Hitchin
(25 meter pool)

Name Sex Group Event Time Pos
Mike Thomas M 50/54 50m Fly  40.79 3
Mike Thomas M 50/54 50m Free  32.66 3
Felicity Kinley F 40/44 50m Back  57.06 6
Jo Matthews F 40/44 50m Breast  43.92 3
Jo Matthews F 40/44 50m Fly  37.25 2
Felicity Kinley F 40/44 50m Fly  53.48 5
Patrick Gallagher M 40/44 50m Fly  36.53 3
Jo Matthews F 40/44 50m Free  33.70 3
Felicity Kinley F 40/44 50m Free  .41.46 8
Patrick Gallagher M 40/44 50m Free  .31.19 3
Jo Matthews F 40/44 100m IM 1.27.43 2
Felicity Kinley F 40/44 100m IM 1.53.66 ?
Patrick, Andrew B, Jo, Mike - 160+ 100m Medley  ? 2
Andrew Blackwell M 35/39 50m Breast  41.89 6
Andrew Blackwell M 35/39 50m Free  31.71 5
Andrew B, Mike, Patrick, Andrew A M 145+ 200m Relay 2.02 4
Paula Roberts F 30/34 50m Back  40.63 2
Paula Roberts F 30/34 50m Breast  44.75 1
Paula Roberts F 30/34 50m Fly  36.08 1
Paula Roberts F 30/34 50m Free  34.97 5
Paula Roberts F 30/34 100m IM 1.24.25 3
Andrew Allum M 25/29 50m Back  30.66 1
Andrew Allum M 25/29 50m Breast  37.42 3
Andrew Allum M 25/29 50m Fly  28.60 1
Andrew Allum M 25/29 50m Free  26.88 4
Andrew Allum M 25/29 100m IM 1.07.68 2