HOME

Herts County Championships, Youth & BAGCAT Results 2002

Sessions 1-3

1st-2nd March 2002, Hemel Hempstead
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Hayley Duncan 16 1500m Free 19.56.56 1st
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " to follow 4th
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 50m Fly 27.11 2nd
Hayley Duncan 16 800m Free 10.29.53 1st
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 11.00.00 2nd
Marc Cuthbert 14 " " 10.31.64 1st
Hayley Duncan 16 200 IM 2.37.56 1st
Paul Gooding 13 " " 2.44.42 2nd
Luke Rogers 14 " " 2.48.00 8th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 400m Free 5.18.18 3rd
Mark Cuthbert 14 " "  4.58.69 5th

Hcc20021.JPG (56838 bytes)  Hcc20022.jpg (57877 bytes)

Session 4

9th March 2002, Borehamwood
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Hayley Duncan Junior Championship 200m IM 2.43.01 6th
Nicola Dormer 13 200m Breast 3.19.05 9th
Mark Cuthbert 14 200m Back 2.45.19 6th
Glen White 11 " " 2.55.23 11th
Adam Collins 15 " " 2.36.42 6th
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 100m Free 57.55 3rd
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 200m Free 2.09.34 2nd
Hayley Duncan Junior Championship 400m IM 5.41.60 3rd
Mark Ponsford 13 100m Free 1.14.89 16th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 1.05.06 4th
Adam Collins 15 " " 1.04.38 12th
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 1.09.23 14th
Marc Gooding 16 " " 58.92 3rd

hcc20023.jpg (54879 bytes)  hcc20024.jpg (53035 bytes)

Session 5

16th March 2002, Borehamwood
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Yasmin Dollard 12 200m Free 2.46.16 13th
Stacy Rafferty 12 " " 2.40.23 7th
Nicola Dormer 13 " " 2.36.88 11th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 2.33.09 8th
Tiffany Rogers 16 " " 2.30.95 3rd
Stacy Rafferty 12 100m Free 1.15.35 9th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 1.13.79 14th
Nicola Dormer 13 " " 1.11.79 11th
Tiffany Rogers 16 " " 1.08.62 7th
Hayley Duncan 16 " " 1.05.73 3rd
Glen White 13 100m Back 1.22.94 8th
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 1.17.92 5th
Adam Collins 15 " " 1.13.85 8th
Yasmin Dollard 12 50m Fly 40.50 13th
Stacy Rafferty 12 " " 43.83 18th
Paul Gooding 13 50m Back 39.14 10th
Glen White 13 " " 38.44 9th
Peter Beardsworth 10 50m Free 42.19 11th
Dean White 11 " "! 34.46 2nd
Mark Ponsford 13 " " 33.13 13th
Glen White 13 " " 33.96 18th
Guy Rogers 12 " " 34.10 9th
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 31.49 14th
Luke Rogers 14 " " 30.50 11th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 29.59 4th

Session 6
16th March 2002, Borehamwood
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Tiffany Rogers Junior Championship 50m Free 31.51 25th
Caroline Rogers " " " " 32.72 33rd
Hayley Duncan Junior Championship 50m Fly 34.73 9th
Ben Dollard Junior Championship " " 32.16 5th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 50m Free 34.28 20th
Nicola Dormer 13 " " 31.96 6th
Stacy Rafferty 12 " " 33.08 6th
Peter Beardsworth 10 50m Fly 46.25 2nd
Guy Rogers 12 " " 45.58 14th
Luke Rogers 14 " " 33.66 3rd
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 100m Fly 1.04.34 6th

Session 7
17th March 2002, Borehamwood
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Stacy Rafferty 12 200m Back 3.02.93 10th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 3.07.05 15th
Hayley Duncan 16 " " 2.38.74 1st
Peter Beardsworth 10 200m Breast 4.14.30 4th
Guy Rogers 12 " " 3.32.85 6th
Mark Ponsford 13 " " 3.25.13 11th
Luke Rogers 14 " " 3.10.39 6th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 3.09.39 2nd
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 3.04.18 2nd
Guy Rogers 12 200m Free 2.55.09 13th
Mark Ponsford 13 " " 2.45.43 17th
Dean White 11 " " 2.42.09 1st
Glen White 13 " " 2.44.81 15th
Luke Rogers 14 " " 2.33.13 13th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 2.25.89 6th
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 2.24.35 6th
Adam Collins 15 " " 2.19.07 5th
Stacy Rafferty 12 100m Back 1.32.78 13th
Hayley Duncan 16 " " 1.13.23 2nd
Paul Gooding 13 100m Fly 1.24.42 7th
Adam Collins 15 " " 1.12.06 7th
Yasmin Dollard 12 50m Back 44.08 18th
Guy Rogers 12 50m Breast 48.53 14th
Mark Ponsford 13 " " 45.80 11th
Dean White 11 " " 44.83 1st
Luke Rogers 14 " " 41.28 10th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 40.88 6th

Session 8
17th March 2002, Borehamwood
(25m pool, ET)

Name Age Group Event Time Place
Yasmin Dollard 12 100m IM 1.30.01 12th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 1.26.80 27th
Nicola Dormer 13 " " 1.21.52 10th
Stacy Rafferty 12 " " 1.25.13 11th
Mark Ponsford 13 100m Breast 1.39.82 10th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 1.28.12 3rd
Luke Rogers 14 " " 1.26.60 7th
Hayley Duncan Junior Championship 200m Fly 2.50.28 3rd
Yasmin Dollard 12 100m Fly 1.26.28 5th
Kerry Cuthbert 13 " " 1.29.94 9th
Hayley Duncan 16 " " 1.15.96 3rd
Dean White 11 100m IM 1.28.70 2nd
Mark Ponsford 13 " " 1.32.54 24th
Glen White 13 " " 1.26.48 7th
Mark Cuthbert 14 " " 1.21.60 15th
Paul Gooding 13 " " 1.19.28 6th
Adam Collins 15 " " 1.17.42 11th
Marc Gooding 16 " " 1.14.16 7th
Caroline Rogers Championship 50m Breast 41.64 18th
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 50m Free 26.37 2nd
Marc Gooding Junior Championship " " 26.75 3rd
Ben Dollard Junior Championship 100m Back 1.07.91 2nd

HOME