HOME

swimming right.gif (3359 bytes)swimming right.gif (3359 bytes)
       

 

Directions to some local pools

Swimmers Guide, Find a swimming pool anywhere in the world

Fixtures Secretary, Attracta Stewart, attracta.stewart@ntlworld.com


Watford Swimming Club Fixtures 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan

9th

Herts Major League RD 1

Team Selection

 

Terry/josie

 

16-17

Watford County Qualifier

Development Qualifiers

Watford Woodside

Entries closed

 

22/23/24th

Exeter City Open Meet Level 1 L/C

Qualifiers

Millfield, Plymouth

Ann Astbury Entries closed

 

23/24th

Maxwell Open Meet Level 2 S/C

Qualifiers

Aquavale, Aylesbury

Ann Astbury Entries closed

 

30/31st

Burns Meet Sheffield  Level 1 L/C

Top Squad Qualifiers

Ponds Forge Sheffield

Entries via Gail Godridge

 

30th

Herts Major League RD 2

Team Selection

 

Terry/Josie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Feb

13-20th

Warm Weather Training Camp

 

 

 

 

27th 

Herts Major League RD 3

Team Selection

 

Terry/Josie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar

6/7

Herts County Championships

Qualifiers all Squads

Borehamwood

Entries closed

 

20/21

Herts County Championships

Qualifiers all Squads

Borehamwood

Entries closed

 

27/28

Watford Easter Open Meet Level 2

Qualifiers all Squads

Watford Woodside

Emailed out Entries 28th Jan
Entries close 10th Feb via Ann

 

TBC

South Herts Trophy

Development Team Selection

TBC

Josie/ Barry & Jo

 

29rd-3rd April

British Gas Championships

Qualifiers

 

Entries via Gail Godridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

2/3/4th

UEA City of Norwich Easter Open Level 1 L/C

Qualifiers

UEA Norwich

Emailed out 29/jan
Entries via Gail by 9th Feb

 

10/11th

Luton Open

Development Squad

Barnet Copthall

Barry & Jo

 

24th

Peanut League RD 1

Team Selection

 

Josie/ Barry & Jo

 

24/25

Milton Keynes Open Meet Level 2

Qualifiers all Squads

Venue TBC

Barry & Jo/Ann

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

1/2nd

East Region Youth Championships

Qualifiers all Squads

Norwich

Entries via Ann

 

TBC

Stevenage Open Meet

Dev & Junior Top Squad

Stevenage

Entries via Barry & Jo/Ann

 

TBC

Leighton Buzzard Open Meet Level 4 S/C

Development Squad

 

Entries via Barry & Jo

 

15th

Peanut LeagueRD2

Team Selection

 

Josie/ Barry & Jo

 

15/16th

Hatfield UK Challenge Level 2 S/C

Qualifiers

Hatfield

Entries via Ann

 

28/29/30th

Sheffield City No Frills Open L/C Level 1

Qualifiers

Sheffield Ponds Forge

Entries via Gail

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

5/6

East Region BAGCAT Championships

Qualifiers all Squads

Norwich

Entries via Ann

 

12/13

East Region BAGCAT Championships

Qualifiers all Squads

Norwich

Entries via Ann

 

19th

Potters Bar Open Meet

Dev & Junior Top Squad

Potters Bar

Entries via Barry & Jo/Ann

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

3rd

Peanut League RD3

Team Selection

 

Josie/ Barry & Jo

 

4th

Barnet Sprint Meet

Qualifiers all Squads

Barnet Copthall

Entries via Barry & Jo/Ann

 

28th July 1st Aug

The ASA National Championships  (BAGCAT)

Qualifiers

Sheffield Ponds Forge

Entries via Gail

 

28th July 2nd Aug

The ASA National Championships (Open)

Qualifiers

Sheffield Ponds Forge

Entries via Gail

 

3-7th Aug

The ASA National Championships (Youth)

Qualifiers

Sheffield Ponds Forge

Entries via Gail

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

Last swim fri 6th August

2 Week SUMMER BREAK

ALL SQUADS

 

 

 

 

Swimming Starts Mon 23rd August

 

 

 

BLUE = OPEN MEETS   RED = CHAMPIONSHIPS   GREEN = TEAM SELECTION
Correct to 30/12/09 

HOME