HOME

Gala Results for 2007

Speedo League Round 3
COSTA Fun Gala
Daplyn Trophy Gala
Speedo League Round 2
Herts Development Meet results 2007
Hemel Open Meet Results   Medal Tally
Club Champs, Oct 14th
Speedo League Round 1
Club Champs, Oct 10th
Cheshunt Swimming Club Open Meet
Crawley Early Bird Meet Meet, Oct 6th/7th
Club Champs, Oct 3rd
Club Champs, Sept 30th
Maxwell Autumn Meet
Bletchley Open Gala
Peanuts League Round 3
Potters Bar Open
Peanuts League Round 2
2007 ASA East Region BAGCAT Championships
Stevenage Open Meet
Peanuts League Round 1
Leighton Buzzard C Grade Open Meet
Milton Keynes Gala
Luton Open Meet
Development Squad in House Trail
Reading Easter Open Meet
South Herts Trophy
Herts League Round 3 A Team
Herts League Round 3 B Team
Herts Counties 2007 Full Results
Herts League Round 2 A Team
Herts League Round 2 B Team

20-21/01/07 Biggleswade Open Meet
Herts League Round 1 A Team
Herts League Round 1 B Team


 

The last round took place in December; there were some superb swims, we won 10 events and many of the finishes were very close.
After a recount of the final score we came a magnificent 3rd place.. We have therefore been promoted to Division 1.

National Speedo London League Division Two, Round Three Watford Results

National Speedo London League Division Two, Round Two Watford Results

National Speedo London League Division Two, Round One Watford Results

National Speedo London League
Division Two, Final League Table 2007

Div Two
Gala Points
League Points
Place
Team
R1
R2
R3
Total
R1
R2
R3
Bonus
Total
1
Griffins Of Enfield
200
206
188
594
6
6
12
21
45
2
Stevenage
204
200
173
577
6
6
10
21
43
3
Watford
195
199
161
555
5
5
8
21
39
4
Saxon Crown
201
213
115
529
6
6
6
21
39
5
Cheshunt A
168
170
110
448
4
5
4
21
34
6
City Of St Albans
166
158
195
519
5
4
6
13
28
7
Hitchin
178
160
173
511
5
5
5
13
28
8
Bethnal Green
188
141
142
471
6
4
4
13
27
9
Bushey
177
132
120
429
5
4
3
13
25
10
Canvey Island
135
109
185
429
4
3
6
9
22
11
Greenwich
165
127
167
459
4
3
5
9
21
12
Verulam
144
123
155
422
4
3
4
9
20
13
Sudbury & District
110
200
112
422
2
6
2
8
18
14
Hounslow Hurricanes
124
93
121
338
3
2
3
9
17
15
Potters Bar
112
103
190
405
3
2
6
5
16
16
Tring
131
82
164
377
3
2
5
5
15
17
Ware
99
173
118
390
3
5
2
4
14
18
Brent Dolphins
69
136
133
338
2
4
4
0
10
19
Cheshunt B
79
126
125
330
2
3
3
0
8

HERTFORDSHIRE  SWIMMING LEAGUE
FOUNDED BY ROY ROGERS IN 1979

Peanuts League 2007

Division 2, Final League Table

 

League Points

Gala Points

 

R1

R2

Bonus

R3

Total

R1

R2

R3

Total

Berkhamsted Barracudas

6

6

10

12

34

105

99.5

113

317.5

Watford

5

6

10

10

31

137

120

131

388

Bushey

6

5

10

8

29

130

133

138

401

Verulam Penguins

4

4

10

6

24

158

140

157

455

Stevenage B

5

5

10

2

22

132

136

185

453

Hertsmere Flyers

3

4

10

4

21

162

139

159

460

Broxbourne

2

3

 

12

17

165

147

130

312

Buntingford

2

3

 

10

15

161

157

130

318

Ware

1

2

 

8

11

175

172

146

347

Berkhamsted Sports Centre

4

1

 

6

11

145

181

156

326

Kings Langley

3

2

 

4

9

156

169.5

173

325.5

CoStA Gold

1

1

 

2

4

 

HERTFORDSHIRE SWIMMING LEAGUE
FOUNDED BY ROY ROGERS IN 1979

Division One Final League Table 2007
  LEAGUE POINTS GALA POINTS
  R1 R2 R3 Bonus Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hatfield 6 6 12 10 24 96 87 105 288
Hemel Hempstead Blue 6 6 8 10 20 110 100 174 384
Bishop's Stortford 5 5 10 10 20 153 129 166 448
Hoddesdon Eels 5 5 6 10 16 126 112 183 421
Stevenage A 4 4 4 10 12 146 153 185 484
CoStA Blue 4 4 2 10 10 156 157 229 542
Watford A 3 3 12   18 192 191 138 521
Cheshunt Black 3 3 10   16 186 210 138 534
Harpenden 1 2 8   11 230 222 151 603
Verulam Penguins 2 1 6   9 223 238 169 630
Potters Bar 2 2 4   8 211 205 195 611
Tring Black 1 1 2   4 265 278 261 804
Division Two Final League Table 2007
  LEAGUE POINTS GALA POINTS
  R1 R2 R3 Bonus Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hertsmere Flyers 5 6 12 10 23 146 127 146 419
Hertford 5 6 10 10 21 135 128 155 418
Bushey 1 6 5 8 10 19 135 135 158 428
Hemel Hempstead Red 6 4 6 10 16 118 146 178.5 442.5
Berkhamsted Barracudas 4 5 4 10 13 148 135 183 466
Stevenage B 4 4 2 10 10 154 145 217.5 516.5
Broxbourne 3 3 8   14 196 202.5 156 554.5
Berkhamsted SC 2 2 10   14 215 208 155 578
Hoddesdon Fish 1 1 12   14 219 221.5 150 590.5
Ware 3 3 6   12 187 194 158 539
Hemel Hempstead White 2 1 4   7 211 223.5 203 637.5
Watford B 1 2 2   5 220 218.5 221 659.5

HOME